Head of School - Arosha K. Bandara

Director of Research - Robin Laney

Director of teaching - David Morse

Mustafa Ali, Lecturer in Computing
John Naughton, Emeritus Professor
Arosha Bandara, Head of Department
Matthew Nelson, Staff Tutor
Leonor Barroca, Senior Lecturer in Computing
Bashar Nuseibeh, Professor
Keith Beechener, Staff Tutor
Marian Petre, Professor of Computing
Amel Bennaceur, Lecturer
David Bowers, Senior Lecturer
Dennis Pim, Lecturer
Jane Bromley, Lecturer
Paul Piwek, Senior Lecturer
Marina Carter, Staff Tutor
Adrian Poulton, Lecturer
David Chapman, Senior Lecturer
Kit Power, Curriculum Manager
Ray Corrigan, Staff Tutor
Blaine Price, Professor
Lindsey Court, Staff Tutor
Magnus Ramage, Lecturer
Rosemary Dale, Staff Tutor
Lucia Rapanotti, Senior Lecturer
Sheep Dalton, Lecturer
Mike Richards, Senior Lecturer
Anton Dil, Senior Lecturer
Hugh Robinson, Emeritus Professor
Helen Donelan, Senior Lecturer
Jon Rosewell, Senior Lecturer
Laurence Dooley, Professor
Steven Self, Lecturer in Computing
Christopher Douce, Staff Tutor
Sandrine Simon, Lecturer
Daniel Gooch, Lecturer
Neil Simpkins, Lecturer
Jon Hall, Senior Lecturer in Computing
Andrew Smith, Senior Lecturer
Barbara Jane Hatton, Staff Tutor
Neil Smith, Senior Lecturer
Clem Herman, Senior Lecturer
Dawei Song, Professor
Tony Hirst, Lecturer
Elaine Thomas, Staff Tutor
Simon Holland, Senior Lecturer
Sue Truby, Senior Lecturer, Staff Tutor in Computing
Janet Hughes, Staff Tutor
Allan Jones, Senior Lecturer
Steve Walker, Staff Tutor
Karen Kear, Senior Lecturer
Ann Walshe, Staff Tutor
Kevin Waugh, Senior Lecturer
Robin Laney, Senior Lecturer
Michel Wermelinger, Senior Lecturer
Jef Lay, Technical Project Officer
Alistair Willis, Senior Lecturer
Clara Mancini, Senior Lecturer
Patrick Wong, Lecturer
Shailey Minocha, Professor
Mark Woodroffe, Staff Tutor
David Morse, Senior Lecturer
John Woodthorpe, Lecturer
Nicky Moss, Senior Lecturer
Yijun Yu, Senior Lecturer
Neil Murray, Lecturer
Andrea Zisman, Professor
Handan Gul Calikli, Research Associate
Charith Perera, Research Associate
Eiman Elbanhawy, Research Associate
Thein Tun, Research Fellow
Assia Alexandrova, Research Student (Part-time)
Jonny Karlsson, Research Student (Part-time)
Stewart Alpert, Research Student (Part-time)
Dmitri Katz, Research Student (Full-time)
Matthew Bellingham, Research Student (Part-time)
Ian Kennedy, Research Student (Part-time)
Frederick Bott, Research Student (Part-time)
Ian Kenny, Research Student (Part-time)
Jacky Bourgeois, Research Student (Full-time)
Tamara Lopez, Research Student (Full-time)
Silvana Costantini, Research Student (Part-time)
Asif Mahmood, Research Student (Full-time)
Simon Cutajar, Research Student (Full-time)
Georgi Markov, Research Student (Part-time)
Tezcan Dilshener, Research Student (Part-time)
Ciaran McCormick, Technical Project Officer
Becky Faith, Research Student (Full-time)
Tom Mudd, Research Student (Full-time)
Andrea Franceschini, Research Student (Full-time)
Hnin Myint, Research Student (Full-time)
Fiona French, Research Student (Part-time)
Patrizia Paci, Research Student (Full-time)
Theo Georgiou, Research Student (Full-time)
Anthony Prechtl, Research Student (Full-time)
Michael Giddings, Research Student (Part-time)
Parminder Singh Reel, Research Student (Full-time)
Emilie Giles, Research Student (Full-time)
Smarti Reel, Research Student (Full-time)
Alan Hall, Research Student (Part-time)
Charlotte Robinson, Research Student (Full-time)
Julian Harty, Research Student (Part-time)
Tony Steffert, Research Student (Full-time)
Victoria Holt, Research Student (Part-time)
Alexandra Stiver, Research Student (Full-time)
Dimitrios Karampoulas, Research Student (Part-time)
Thanh Vu, Research Student (Full-time)
Cory Doctorow, Visiting Professor
Richard Seaton, Visiting Honorary Associate
Nick Heap, Senior Lecturer
Sandra Williams, Visiting Research Fellow
Adrian Hopgood, Visiting Professor
Annika Wolff, Research Fellow
David King, Research Associate
Mu Yang, Research Associate
Richard Power, Visiting Senior Lecturer