Head of School - Mark Woodroffe

Director of Research - Robin Laney

Mustafa Ali, Lecturer
Neil Murray, Lecturer
Arosha Bandara, Senior Lecturer
John Naughton, Emeritus Professor
Leonor Barroca, Senior Lecturer
Matthew Nelson, Staff Tutor
Keith Beechener, Staff Tutor
Bashar Nuseibeh, Professor
Amel Bennaceur, Lecturer
Marian Petre, Professor
Christopher Bissell, Professor
Dennis Pim, Lecturer
David Bowers, Senior Lecturer
Paul Piwek, Senior Lecturer
Marina Carter, Staff Tutor
Adrian Poulton, Lecturer
David Chapman, Senior Lecturer
Kit Power, Curriculum Manager
Ray Corrigan, Staff Tutor
Blaine Price, Professor
Lindsey Court, Staff Tutor
Magnus Ramage, Lecturer
Rosemary Dale, Staff Tutor
Lucia Rapanotti, Senior Lecturer
Anne De Roeck, Professor
Mike Richards, Senior Lecturer
Anton Dil, Lecturer
Hugh Robinson, Emeritus Professor
Helen Donelan, Senior Lecturer
Jon Rosewell, Senior Lecturer
Laurence Dooley, Professor
Steven Self, Lecturer
Christopher Douce, Staff Tutor
Neil Simpkins, Lecturer
Jon Hall, Senior Lecturer
Andrew Smith, Senior Lecturer
Barbara Hatton, Staff Tutor
Neil Smith, Senior Lecturer
Clem Herman, Senior Lecturer
Dawei Song, Professor
Tony Hirst, Lecturer
Elaine Thomas, Staff Tutor
Simon Holland, Senior Lecturer
Sue Truby, Staff Tutor
Janet Hughes, Staff Tutor
Allan Jones, Senior Lecturer
Steve Walker, Staff Tutor
Karen Kear, Senior Lecturer
Ann Walshe, Staff Tutor
Gerd Kortuem, Professor
Kevin Waugh, Senior Lecturer
Michel Wermelinger, Senior Lecturer
Robin Laney, Senior Lecturer
Alistair Willis, Senior Lecturer
Clara Mancini, Senior Lecturer
Patrick Wong, Lecturer
Ciaran McCormick, Technical Project Officer
Mark Woodroffe, Head of Department
Shailey Minocha, Professor
John Woodthorpe, Lecturer
David Morse, Senior Lecturer
Yijun Yu, Senior Lecturer
Nicky Moss, Senior Lecturer
Andrea Zisman, Professor
Jane Bromley, Research Associate
Charith Perera, Research Associate
Gul Calikli, Research Associate
Thein Tun, Research Fellow
Eiman Elbanhawy, Research Associate
Assia Alexandrova, Research Student (Part-time)
Dmitri Katz, Research Student (Full-time)
Matthew Bellingham, Research Student (Part-time)
Ian Kennedy, Research Student (Part-time)
Jacky Bourgeois, Research Student (Full-time)
Ian Kenny, Research Student (Part-time)
Silvana Costantini, Research Student (Part-time)
Tamara Lopez, Research Student (Full-time)
Abdullah al Mamun, Research Student (Full-time)
Tezcan Dilshener, Research Student (Part-time)
Georgi Markov, Research Student (Part-time)
Becky Faith, Research Student (Full-time)
Tom Mudd, Research Student (Full-time)
Andrea Franceschini, Research Student (Full-time)
Hnin Myint, Research Student (Full-time)
Fiona French, Research Student (Part-time)
Patrizia Paci, Research Student (Full-time)
Theodoros Georgiou, Research Student (Full-time)
Anthony Prechtl, Research Student (Full-time)
Michael Giddings, Research Student (Part-time)
Smarti Reel, Research Student (Full-time)
Emilie Giles, Research Student (Full-time)
Parminder Reel, Research Student (Full-time)
Julian Harty, Research Student (Part-time)
Charlotte Robinson, Research Student (Full-time)
Victoria Holt, Research Student (Part-time)
Tony Steffert, Research Student (Full-time)
Dimitrios Karampoulas, Research Student (Part-time)
Alexandra Stiver, Research Student (Full-time)
Jonny Karlsson, Research Student (Part-time)
Thanh Vu, Research Student (Full-time)
Sheep Dalton, Lecturer
Richard Power, Visiting Senior Lecturer
Cory Doctorow, Visiting Professor
Nick Heap, Senior Lecturer
Sandrine Simon, Lecturer
Adrian Hopgood, Visiting Professor
Sandra Williams, Visiting Research Fellow
David King, Research Associate
Annika Wolff, Research Fellow
Mu Yang, Research Associate