Head of School - Arosha K. Bandara

Director of Research - Robin Laney

Director of teaching - David Morse

Mustafa Ali, Lecturer
John Naughton, Emeritus Professor
Arosha Bandara, Head of Department
Matthew Nelson, Staff Tutor
Leonor Barroca, Senior Lecturer
Bashar Nuseibeh, Professor
Keith Beechener, Staff Tutor
Marian Petre, Professor
Amel Bennaceur, Lecturer
Dennis Pim, Lecturer
David Bowers, Senior Lecturer
Paul Piwek, Senior Lecturer
Jane Bromley, Lecturer
Adrian Poulton, Lecturer
Marina Carter, Staff Tutor
Kit Power, Curriculum Manager
David Chapman, Senior Lecturer
Blaine Price, Professor
Ray Corrigan, Staff Tutor
Magnus Ramage, Lecturer
Lindsey Court, Staff Tutor
Lucia Rapanotti, Senior Lecturer
Rosemary Dale, Staff Tutor
Mike Richards, Senior Lecturer
Anton Dil, Lecturer
Hugh Robinson, Emeritus Professor
Helen Donelan, Senior Lecturer
Jon Rosewell, Senior Lecturer
Laurence Dooley, Professor
Steven Self, Lecturer
Christopher Douce, Staff Tutor
Neil Simpkins, Lecturer
Daniel Gooch, Lecturer
Andrew Smith, Senior Lecturer
Jon Hall, Senior Lecturer
Neil Smith, Senior Lecturer
Barbara Hatton, Staff Tutor
Dawei Song, Professor
Clem Herman, Senior Lecturer
Elaine Thomas, Staff Tutor
Tony Hirst, Lecturer
Sue Truby, Staff Tutor
Simon Holland, Senior Lecturer
Janet Hughes, Staff Tutor
Steve Walker, Staff Tutor
Allan Jones, Senior Lecturer
Ann Walshe, Staff Tutor
Karen Kear, Senior Lecturer
Kevin Waugh, Senior Lecturer
Michel Wermelinger, Senior Lecturer
Robin Laney, Senior Lecturer
Alistair Willis, Senior Lecturer
Clara Mancini, Senior Lecturer
Patrick Wong, Lecturer
Ciaran McCormick, Technical Project Officer
Mark Woodroffe, Staff Tutor
Shailey Minocha, Professor
John Woodthorpe, Lecturer
David Morse, Senior Lecturer
Yijun Yu, Senior Lecturer
Nicky Moss, Senior Lecturer
Andrea Zisman, Professor
Neil Murray, Lecturer
Gul Calikli, Research Associate
Charith Perera, Research Associate
Eiman Elbanhawy, Research Associate
Thein Tun, Research Fellow
Assia Alexandrova, Research Student (Part-time)
Dmitri Katz, Research Student (Full-time)
Matthew Bellingham, Research Student (Part-time)
Ian Kennedy, Research Student (Part-time)
Jacky Bourgeois, Research Student (Full-time)
Ian Kenny, Research Student (Part-time)
Silvana Costantini, Research Student (Part-time)
Tamara Lopez, Research Student (Full-time)
Abdullah al Mamun, Research Student (Full-time)
Tezcan Dilshener, Research Student (Part-time)
Georgi Markov, Research Student (Part-time)
Becky Faith, Research Student (Full-time)
Tom Mudd, Research Student (Full-time)
Andrea Franceschini, Research Student (Full-time)
Hnin Myint, Research Student (Full-time)
Fiona French, Research Student (Part-time)
Patrizia Paci, Research Student (Full-time)
Theodoros Georgiou, Research Student (Full-time)
Anthony Prechtl, Research Student (Full-time)
Michael Giddings, Research Student (Part-time)
Smarti Reel, Research Student (Full-time)
Emilie Giles, Research Student (Full-time)
Parminder Reel, Research Student (Full-time)
Julian Harty, Research Student (Part-time)
Charlotte Robinson, Research Student (Full-time)
Victoria Holt, Research Student (Part-time)
Tony Steffert, Research Student (Full-time)
Dimitrios Karampoulas, Research Student (Part-time)
Alexandra Stiver, Research Student (Full-time)
Jonny Karlsson, Research Student (Part-time)
Thanh Vu, Research Student (Full-time)
Sheep Dalton, Lecturer
Richard Power, Visiting Senior Lecturer
Cory Doctorow, Visiting Professor
Nick Heap, Senior Lecturer
Sandrine Simon, Lecturer
Adrian Hopgood, Visiting Professor
Sandra Williams, Visiting Research Fellow
David King, Research Associate
Annika Wolff, Research Fellow
Mu Yang, Research Associate